SENIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2019

ALAN LINDSAY - SCOTTIE ENGLANDOutstanding TacklerCameron Ravenwood
DOT LINDSAY MEMORIAL CUPSportmanship and DedicationKeanu Taumata
VERN PULLEY CUPPlayer of the YearSiua Maile
SHAW CUPMost Improved PlayerVili Ma'ake
50 GAME PLAYERS AWARD Div 1 Players Player of the YearSiua Maile
WANKERS CUP Top Try ScorerMichael Chadwick
19 Tries
ALLAN MCNABB TROPHY Most PointsCullen Moody
99 Points
MALANI FRASER U18Most Valuable PlayerTom Henderson
RONALD RANSLY Outstanding Forward Under ageCampbell Reid
LES RUSSELL CUPCoach of the YearDeane Lutton
ROBIN WILKIE MEMORIAL TROPHYSportsman of the YearHamish Binnie
SRFC COLT OF THE YEARPlayer of the Year U21Harry Wilkinson
GEORGE TEMARA CUPOutstanding ContributionDaniel Parks
KIM HALLIGAN TROPHYPlayer of the YearBoyd Flavell
HALLIGAN & DENT TROPHY Player of the YearWesley Allen-Naoupu
ASHWORTH CONTRACTORS TROPHYMost Dedicated PlayerJames Twose
I PAVE TROPHY Players Player of the YearGeorge Scarlett
SRFC TROPHY Player of the YearAndrew Allan
ROBERT LODGE MEMORIAL CUPMost Valuable Team MemberTom Jack
RAY JONES CUPMost Outstanding PlayerHarold Kolose
TIMMINGS CUP Best Performing Open Grade TeamDivision 1
DIVISION 1 AWARD Supporter of the YearGarry Briggs
SRFC UNDER 19 TROPHYUnder 19 Player of the YearCullen Moody
SRFC UNDER 19 TROPHYUnder 19 Most ImprovedStephen Pese
SHIRLEY NETBALL TROPHYMost Outstanding Player A teamJane Jeffs
SHIRLEY NETBALL TROPHYMost Outstanding Player B teamMikaela Dawson
SHIRLEY NETBALL TROPHYMost Outstanding Player C teamCharlotte Baxter
SHIRLEY NETBALL TROPHYOutstanding ContributionSuzy Campbell

JUNIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2019

Team MVP Player of the YearMost Improved PlayerForward of the YearBack of the YearTackler of the Year
Under 13 Harry BurkeLatreyl DouglasAdam WalkerMadob WiltshireDontae Saki
Under 12 Brooke ChiversJack SavageJack MonopoliMahe WhitakerMost Versatile
Bradley Hickford
Under 11 Ryder MuirLeon Palamo-SemaiaKaleb Oates-SparkCharlie RichMason McLachlan
Under BlueSione NukuMelody EhauMax HenryEthan ThackerJosh Snelger
Under 9 WhiteJudah Chin PoySalome DeliaElroy Jorgensen
Under 9 BlueTaani NukuMahe Johnson
Jayden McCallum-Clark
Ollie Orr
Under 8 BlueDarius Bellamy-BrewerBjorn AtkinsonLuke Daly
Under 7Amber ElkingtonCooper Smith
Steve Scott Memorial Trophy BEST HALFBACKLogan Hammond
Robert Lodge Memorial Trophy BEST FULL BACK Harry Burke
Most Promising Junior Boy OUTSTANDING PLAYER Harry Burke
Most Promising Junior Girl OUTSTANDING PLAYER Brooke Chivers
Mitchell Robbins Most Promising Forward OUTSTANDING FORWARD Adam Walker

Merv Lee Junior Academy Nominations 2018

Mason McLachlan, Logan McLachlan, Lachie Bartram, Malakai Webb, Logan Paul, Ryder Muir, Kaleb Oates-Spark, Zach Woodward,

Ariki Enoka, Callum Wadsworth, Ethan Thacker, Noah Harvey, Mason Brown, Sam Clarke, Makoia Patterson, Kea Noble-Gawn,

Anton Stopforth