SENIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2017

ALAN LINDSAY - SCOTTIE ENGLANDOutstanding TacklerJunior Taia
DOT LINDSAY MEMORIAL CUPSportmanship and DedicationJudd Robbins
VERN PULLEY CUPPlayer of the YearFederico Lezano
SHAW CUPMost Improved PlayerTawhiri Kaa Wharehinga
WANKERS CUP Top Try ScorerTyson Le Vavasour Brown
ALLAN MCNABB TROPHY Most PointsNathan Smith 124 points
MALANI FRASER U18Most Valuable PlayerSonny Gulliver


RONALD RANSLY Outstanding Forward Under ageVilisika Maake
LES RUSSELL CUPCoach of the YearBruce Morton and Jarrad Cosgrove
ROBIN WILKIE MEMORIAL TROPHYSportsman of the YearShona Milne
SRFC COLT OF THE YEARPlayer of the Year U21Keanu Taumata
GEORGE TEMARA CUPOutstanding ContributionKenton Robinson
KIM HALLIGAN TROPHYPlayer of the YearBen Hitchcock
HALLIGAN & DENT TROPHY Player of the YearJerry Tyrell
ASHWORTH CONTRACTORS TROPHYMost Dedicated PlayerTe Honotapu
I PAVE TROPHY Players Player of the YearPhil Sterling
SRFC TROPHY Player of the YearJeremy Roycroft
ROBERT LODGE MEMORIAL CUPMost Valuable Team MemberSam MacDonald
RAY JONES CUPMost Outstanding PlayerTe-Rangihau Te Whetu
TIMMINGS CUP Best Performing Open Grade TeamDivision 1
DIVISION 1 AWARD Supporter of the YearJohn and Kirsty Robbins
SHIRLEY NETBALL TROPHYMost Outstanding PlayerNose Brown
50 GAME PLAYERS AWARD Div 1 Players Player of the YearNathan Smith

JUNIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2016

Team MVP Player of the YearMost Improved PlayerForward of the YearBack of the Year
Under 13 Colton JohnsonSam Clarke - Forward Iveni Nasio - BackCyrus HuddlestoneElijah Harvey
Under 12 Kieran ThackerArmani LemaluJosh AshdowneKieran Thacker
Under 11 Harry BurkeAlex BurrowesAdam WalkerLogan Hammond
Under 10 Sam AndrewRico PetersonMahe Whittaker
Under 9 Sione NukuLucas IrvineJosh Snelgar
Under 8 WhiteCallum WadsworthKobe Anderson
Under 8 BlueRyder MuirKaleb Oates-Spark
Under 7Oliver OrrTimo Ehau
Under 6 Blue Harper UeleseJoshua Carey
Under 6 White Eton ShaeLucas Halliday
Coach of the Year Neil Williams & Calvyn Snelgar
Under 13
Team of the Year Under 9
Steve Scott Memorial Trophy BEST HALFBACKLogan Hammond
Robert Lodge Memorial Trophy BEST FULL BACK Harry Burke
Most Promising Junior Boy OUTSTANDING PLAYER Colton Johnson
Most Promising Junior Girl OUTSTANDING PLAYER Jorja Walshe
Mitchell Robbins Most Promising Forward OUTSTANDING FORWARD Josh Ashdowne

Merv Lee Junior Academy Nominations 2017

Bradley Hickford,  Max Ashdowne, Quinn Viney, Brendan Bernard, Adam Walker
Riley Griffiths,  Bayley Kelly, Jackson Binnie, Peter Tafaese